Terms & Conditions

XS TRADING will never spam you or give your personal data to anyone else. You can read our privacy policy detailed below. Don't worry, your private information is safe with us.

We take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below. We shall take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information. For the purpose of this clause, "personal information" shall be defined as detailed in the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 (PAIA).

Personal information collected

XS TRADING does not sell, share or trade customer’s personal information collected online with third parties.

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for internal use only.

Collection of Personal Information

When you create an account the personal information we collect may include your:


The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:


When you register as a user on XS TRADING'S website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at anytime by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.

Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on XS TRADING’S website.

Security of Your Personal Information

XS TRADING ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored.

We protect your personal information by:

 

 

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from XS TRADING’S website.

In exceptional circumstances XS TRADING may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

XS TRADING is committed to complying with the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 and its principles.

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by XS TRADING please contact us at sales@xstrading.co.za  and we will resolve the issue.

 

Collection of Computer Data

When you visit XS TRADING , our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:


This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

XS TRADING reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Policy at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

 

Complaints about breaches of privacy

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don't hesitate to contact us at sales@xstrading.co.za